920 cm paper cutter

920 paper cutter from China for A1 paper

Sunfung Cutter: Quality, Safety & Ease – No matter how you slice it. Sunfung brings together the best paper cutting technology that the world has to offer in an affordable, high-performance package. Combining a finely honed mechanical design and top computer controls, a Sunfung paper cutter will provide years of quality trouble-free operation.

The Sunfung 920 series programmable hydraulic cutting machine provides highly accurate cutting, durability and simple operation. No special skills are required to operate the 920 series cutter, with its user-friendly touch-screen display and conveniently positioned, simple-to-use controls.

The hydraulic and programmable cutters are available in fully-automatic models. Cutting widths are available up to 920 mm.

If you are looking for a high quality, reliable hydraulic and programmable paper cutter; you have come to the right place. Whether your market is quick-print, copy shop, in-plant, offset, or on-demand, we have the ideal cutter for your needs. We manufacture our own cutters with US / Europe OEM quality.

We design our cutting machines so that they are user friendly and easy to operate, thanks to features such as LED display touch screen  with full status and side buttons for easy two-hand operation. Equipped with state of the art security features including CE standard safety beam guards, our cutters are designed to be safe.

We have an awesome selection with choices in virtually every price range. But we do not compromise on quality! Our paper cutters are designed to last for years of print shop duty cutting – up to 25,000 cuttings after sharpening!

MAIN FEATURES

ModelSF-92CTN KDSF-92CT KDSF-92CT KSSFTK-92CTGSFTK-92CG
Max cut width (cm)9292929292
Max cut height (cm)1312121212
Max cut length (cm)9292929292
Display panel screen(inch)10.410.4777
Servo MotorYaskawaYaskawaShenzhen//
Programs1701701703030
Cuts/program250250250108108
General lead screw//ABBAABBAABBA
Roller ball lead screwABBAABBA///
Hydraulic systemDoubleSingleSingleSingleSingle
Cutting driving controlWorm gearWorm gearWorm gearGearGear
Single rail guide////ABBA
Double rail guideABBAABBAABBAABBA/
Main Motor Power(Kw)table(cm)33333
Full length work table(cm)6969696969
Work table height(cm)9090909090
Machine width with side table (cm)212212212212212
Cutting speed (cycles/min)4545454545
Clamp pressure (Dan/bs)150-3500150-3500150-3500150-3500150-3500
Knife cut depth (cm)1.271.271.271.271.27
Granding reverse(cm)33333
Voltage (V)361-339361-339361-339361-339361-339
Gross weight (Kg)28002400240024002400
Overall dimension(LxWxH)cm225x140x191232x142x185232x142x185232x142x185232x142x185

PRODUCT FEATURES

THE SYSTEM OF COMPUTER:

  1. The displaying panel use 10.4 inch, you can adjust the color by yourself.
  2. They have the high quality colors(25600), their storage can reach 170 groups, every group have 250 cut, Its storage time can reach 300,000 hours.
  3. The multi-language operating interface, such as Chinese,English,..
  4. It has luminous shortcut key so as to ensure the high stability.

THE APPARATUS CONTROLLED SYSTEM:

  1. Adopts Switzerland ABB, German MULLER.
  2. Servo motor is from Japan YASKAWA .
  3. Air pump is from TAIWAN HOUBANG.

THE PAPER PUSHER CONTROLLED SYSTEM:

  1. Roller ball lead screw: ABBA
  2. Double rail guide way: ABBA

THE HYDRAULIC SYSTEM:

1.Adjustable-pressure double-hydraulic system(paper pressing and cutting both by hydraumatic), 2.combined valve from German, ISO approved hydraulic units.

THE SAFETY PROTECTED SYSTEM:

  1. Extensible and precise infrared protective device from Shanghai Zhonghu photocell Control which reaches CE standard.
  2. Blade-Replacement Device with safety and convenience.
  3. Air cushion and chromeplating platform of photoelectricity protective device.
  4. Underlay cutter frame.
  5. The closed paper pusher frame.
  6. Machine lock, safety bolting, the safety button and light grid.
  7. The driving cutting part uses worm gear.

Powered byEMF Contact Form